Marula Oil (Organic and Conventional)
Organic Marula Seed Oil (Sclerocarya Birrea) is a clear pale-yellow kernel oil, prized for centuries by African women for its remarkable skincare properties. Marula oil is high in omegas 6 and 9, flavonoids, antioxidants, essential fatty acids, and amino acids. It is also known for its exceptional oxidative stability. Marula Seed Oil is widely used in anti-aging formulations based on its free radical scavenging antioxidants and its high oleic acid content. The product is sustainably and ethically produced and Organic certified.